Undergraduate Prizes – Archives

 

2013/2014 Graduating Class

 


Matthew Piva
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize
Outstanding Honours Student

Matthew Piva
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize
Honours Neurophysiology

Dong-Ho Lee
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize
Laboratory Performance

Jinno Jenkins Sy
Division of Physiology
Graduating Essay

 

2012/2013 Graduating Class

 


Davis Sam
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize

Davis Sam
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize

Naomi Kasteel
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize

Eric Zhao
Physiology Prize

Paige Zhang
Physiology Prize


2011/2012 Graduating Class


Ka Hong (Casey) Chan
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Dmytro Pelipeychenko
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Whitney Quong
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Clarus Leung
Physiology Prize


2010/2011 Graduating Class


Charles Feng Hua Zhang
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Lisa Hye In Nam
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Devon Rasmussen
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Maria Jogova
Physiology Prize



2009 Graduating Class


Jay Chan
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Nima Alan
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Jay Chan
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Lina Wang
Physiology Prize


2008 Graduating Class


Geoffrey Noble
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Geoffrey Noble
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Yalin Lin
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Jacky Yeung
Physiology Prize


2007 Graduating Class


Rick Takashi Ikesaka
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Rick Takashi Ikesaka
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Ting-Lin Yang
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Michael Wing Hei Suen
Physiology Prize


2006 Graduating Class


Yaryna Bychkivska
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Yaryna Bychkivska
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Wesley Clayden
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Irene Yu
Physiology Prize


2003/2004 Graduating Class


Paul Campsall
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Paul Campsall
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Bjorn Vegsund
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Gareth Eeson
Physiology Prize


2002/2003 Graduating Class


Warda Toma
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Brent Weatherhead
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


Warda Toma
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Brent Weatherhead
Physiology Prize


1999/2000 Graduating Class


Ivan C.Y. Tse
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize


Daniel C.H. Kwan
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize


1998/1999 Graduating Class


Harley Kurata
Governor-General’s Silver Medal in Science
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize


Svetlana Yakubovich
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize
Physiology Prize